Saturday, 16 October 2010

What Is Your Fav Tv Shows???

Tell Me Your Fav Tv Shows :) Mine Are As Followed -
Cougar Town
Glee
Melissa And Joey
True Blood
The Only Way Is Essex
Vampire Diaries

Now Tell Me Your Fav Tv Shows :) xxxx

Tuesday, 28 September 2010

Friday, 23 July 2010

DIY Face Mask - Honey And Vinegar

This Face Mask Is Good If You Have Sensitive Skin 



Warm Two Tablespoon On A Stove Or Just Using A Kettle (Just Be Careful If You Choose This Option)

Of Honey (Any Brand You Like) 

And Mix With Half A Teaspoon 

Of Cider Vingar (I Like To Use Apple Cider Vinegar As I Like The Smell)

Then Smooth On To A Clean Dry Face


Leave For 15 Minutes

Then Rinse Off And Pat Your Face Dry



:) Hope You Like This Face Mask

Saturday, 17 July 2010

Moonstruck (Starstruck Look) Using Front Cover

Using My Diorskin Sculpy Foundation As My Eyeshadow Primer


Then A Pea Size Amount On My Eyelid


Then I Used Front Cover Dawn Metallics (Winter 08/09)


Then Using The Cream White Colour



Then Using The Cream White Colour On My Lid Focusing It On My Lid 



Then Using The Glittery Silver Colour 


Then Focusing The Glittery Silver Colour Over The Top Of Creamy White Colour



Then Taking The Front Cover Perfect Nude (Winter 09/10)


Then Taking The Grey Colour 


Then Taking A Fluffy Brush (I'm Using The SS217)


Then Blending The Grey Colour In The Corner Of My Eye 


Then Here Is My Finished Look 

Hope You Guys Liked This :) x

Friday, 25 June 2010

More Eclipse

Is it just me or does rob head looks its on someday elses body ..... lol and to up above picture of Bella and Jacob I cant wait to hear the story of the third wife :) yay hahaha 

Eclipse Countdown

With 7 More Days Till I Go See The Preview Of Eclipse In The Uk I Just Wanted To Write Down What I Was Feeling :)



















Eclipse is my 2nd fav book in the Saga of twilight :) - More Stills -
 Maria played by Catalina Sandino Moreno - Heres My Thoughts - OMG i love this still Look at her Red Eyes :) OMG i love her costume well what i can see of it anyway the only down side to is her skin....its not sparkling and it looks like she's in the sun...and theres no black dot things to do it on the computer??? 

Monday, 3 May 2010

My Loves - April/May

Life - The Tv Show















Glamour Doll Eyes Lipgloss in - Gaga


Watching Movies :) - Who Framed Roger Rabbit


Lush - In Love With Lush :) haha


Blogtv - Met So Many New Friends On There :)

Friday, 12 March 2010

I'm Writing A Short Story Here Is The Main Character

Her Name Not Yet Picked But I Do Like These -
Miah - Mia - Gracie  - Tegan - Evander - Aine - Agate 


Her Personality -
Head Strong (she knows what she wants, but not always the best way to get it), Happy To Please People, When Meeting New People She Can Be Quiet.


She Is 17-19


I Think Thats Its For Now


Becca x

Tuesday, 2 March 2010

Blistex Lip Massage



my review on the Blistex Lip Massage

First Thoughts - 

Bought it just be 4 xmas and I loved it, and still love it. 
the only thing I dont like about it is that its really sticky.... but other than that loved it

From The Blistex Website About This Product - 
Massage Action: Lip Massage's soft-touch tip smoothes away rough spots, leaving your lips soothed, comforted and totally refreshed…like they've just had a massage.

Ultra Hydrating Formula: Lip Massage keeps your lips moisturized and totally protected. Its rich emollients soften and hydrate lips, while effective protectants defend lips against
the elements.

Sun Protection: Lip Massage contains both UVA and UVB sunscreens to protect your lips from the sun's harmful rays.

My Photos Of This Product - 


Sunday, 14 February 2010

Dry Shampoo - Andrew Barton

This Is My Review On The

Andrew Barton S.O.S. Last Another Day Dry Shampoo
and Its in the range of Shiny Happy Hair

You can buy this product from Asda it comes in a spray bottle that is 150ml or 5.1Floz
It Cost's
£4
$6.27

It won this year (2010) british hairdresser of the year award and Andrew Barton is the hairdresser on 10 years younger in the Uk.


My thoughts on the product
I love the smell....its hard to explain the smell but it's really nice
It does what it says on the can.....it make's your hair clean to last another day I would buy this product again

Here are some pictures


becca
x

Saturday, 6 February 2010

New Belt That I Heart And Love

I love this belt I got it from River Island :) You Can have it pointing up or down
I like it pointing up tho

becca x

Wednesday, 3 February 2010

Day 12 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap

Iv missed out monday and tuesday as i was so tired...i just couldnt stay up to wash it
so iv washed it on 3/02/2010

Saturday, 30 January 2010

Friday, 29 January 2010

Day 7 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap

Im not getting that tight feel anymore....but  i like the tight feel it makes me feel cleaner... lol

Tuesday, 26 January 2010

day 4 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap


the pictures look like my skin is getting clearer but in real its getting worse.....still fingers crossed its just the gunk....

Monday, 25 January 2010

Day 3 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap

This is about the mud soap

I haven't seen any difference but the photos are looking like that I have less redness and spots
but when I look at myself in the mirror I just see that iv got spots are bigger and redder so fingers crossed it's just getting all the gunk out and not breaking me out


Sunday, 24 January 2010

Day 2 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap

I used this last night so the 23/01/2010 in the shower and this is what I felt or saw.

as soon as I put it on my skin, my skin felt cleaner
my skin felt tighter and smoother

the smell
hmm clean and seaweed and sea salt

the look
just looked like a normal soap you would use if you were washing your hands


How I Used It -

I put it under the shower then lathered it up so it was soapy then put the soap back in the box.
then I started in small circular moistens rubbing it on to my face very gently then after I had in on my face almost like a mask I washed it off.


After 1 use my face I cant see any difference yet

Saturday, 23 January 2010

Day 1 - Sea Spa Black Mud Soap

I bought this today and the lady said it would clear up all my spots and scaring and redness in 4 weeks, so a month. If it didn't I would get my money back

So I thought that was good so here it goe's

Sea Spa Skin Care Black Mud Soap From The Dead Sea

Cleans, Nourishes and Revitalises The Skin. Rich In Active Minerals From The Dead Sea, Sea Spa Black Mud Soap Restores, Your Natural Skin Balance. A Unique Soap, Derived From The Famous Black Mud Of The Shores Of The Dead Sea, Our Dead Sea Mud Soap Is Rich In Active Minerals. Its Special Composition Facilitates A Gently, But Deep Cleansing. For The Best Results, Use Daily.


Ingredients - 


Silt (Dead Sea Black Mud), Coconut Oil, Elaeis Gunieenis (Palm) Oil, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Choride


Made In Israel 
Not Tested On Animals 





My Skin First Day


Im Not Getting Payed To Review This Product 


Becca x

Friday, 15 January 2010

Hey Can You Check Out This Video?

Hey Can You Go Check Out This Video It's By http://www.youtube.com/user/gemsmaquillage

Heres The Link -
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BYGNAb_euaA

becca
x

Tuesday, 12 January 2010

Big Brother

Loving -
Kat And Jonas - Love Them haha There So Cute haha

The Naked Run - Love Alex And Jonas In There Naked Run haha

Vinnie Jones - Awwh He Is So Cute

Hates-
Heidi - I Dont Think She Likes It In There So I Dont Like It When They Show Her....It Makes Me Sad That She Might Not
Want To Be There

Stephen - I Just Dont Like Him I Cant Belive What He Said To Nicola Hes Just A Meany .... :( :(

Friday, 8 January 2010

Vampire Diaries - My Thoughts So Far

I'v just watched half of ep 9.... History Repeating itself....and omg it was so good....
This will be very confuseing just to warn you

Iv watched up to the bit were bonnie (emily) says shes fine and walks out the bathroom
I was screaming lol iv watched paranormal activity but this was far more scarier haha

The sookie stackhouse books have stolen so many ideas from the vampire diaries even tho i love true blood but she stolen bits like

the glamour thing
and that the vampires have to be invited in to the house....witch i so dont get? like they can go into bars and stuff but at a house they have to be invited in? dont get it...

And omg tyler is ozzie off of 90210!!! :D haha

err im on both of the brothers side i cant wait till the end so i can find out what happens.... :)

x